RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Wilkes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millers Creek, North Carolina
you RUN the place
6598 Boone Trail, Millers Creek, North Carolina, 28651, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colby Shell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23rd 2013, 4:45pm
Comments
Elon Phoenix Classic
- Mar 23, 2013
Irwin Belk Track and Dr. Alan and Norma White Field, Elon University, Elon, NC, US, 27244
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Carrboro
CE Jordan HS
Cedar Ridge
Charles B Aycock
Charlotte Latin
coastal chri
Durham Academy Upper
E E Smith
Green Hope
Grimsley
Hillside
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
Knightdale
Leesville Rd
Millbrook
Mitchell
Mt Tabor
Nash Central
NC Sch Of Sci-Math
Northern Guildford
Panther Creek
Pinecrest
Providence Day
Ragsdale
Richlands
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
St. Christopher's
Terry Sanford
West Wilkes
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Tj
Northern Guildfo
10.81
+0.2
1
10
2
Daniels, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
10.88
+0.2
1
8
3
Freeman, Bernard
Knightdale
11.25
+0.2
1
6
4
Cooper, Cameron
Cedar Ridge
11.30
+0.2
1
5
5
Martin, Jordin
Millbrook
11.32
+0.2
1
4
6
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
11.33
+0.2
1
3
7
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
11.37
+0.2
1
2
8
Mustafa, Sulaiman
E E Smith
11.43
+0.2
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Bernard
Knightdale
11.06
-0.2
3
2
Logan, Tj
Northern Guildfo
11.07
+0.4
7
3
Daniels, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
11.15
+0.6
5
4
Martin, Jordin
Millbrook
11.22
+1.2
6
5
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
11.30
+0.4
4
6
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
11.31
+0.4
4
7
Mustafa, Sulaiman
E E Smith
11.35
-0.2
3
7
Cooper, Cameron
Cedar Ridge
11.35
+0.6
2
9
Parker, Malik
Northern Guildfo
11.66
+0.6
2
10
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
11.67
-0.2
3
11
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
11.71
+0.4
7
12
Oquendo, Raul
Millbrook
11.74
+0.6
2
13
Jayes, Austin
Leesville Rd
11.76
+0.6
5
14
Richardson, Jarod
Nash Central
11.79
+0.4
7
15
Mitchell, Joshual
Terry Sanford
11.80
+0.0
1
16
Richardson, Jarius
Nash Central
11.82
+1.2
6
16
Khamala, Emmanuel
Western Guilford
11.82
+0.0
1
18
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
11.87
+0.6
2
19
Subasic, Adam
Leesville Rd
11.89
-0.2
3
20
Horton, Marvin
Knightdale
11.91
+1.2
6
21
Dektar, Charlie
Durham Academy U
11.93
+0.6
2
22
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
11.95
+0.6
2
23
Gao, William
Green Hope
12.03
+0.4
7
24
Turnbull, Chase
Cedar Ridge
12.11
+0.6
5
25
Meadows, Marcus
Charles B Aycock
12.17
+1.2
6
25
Currie Jr, Lemuel
Hugh Cummings (B
12.17
+0.0
1
25
Sarpong, Kwabena
Green Hope
12.17
+0.6
2
28
Mosley, Raekwon
Mt Tabor
12.21
+0.0
1
29
Williams, Vernon
Hugh Cummings (B
12.28
-0.2
3
30
Freeman, CJ
Northern Guildfo
12.35
+0.4
7
31
McKoy, Chris
Cedar Ridge
12.41
+0.6
2
32
Tannenbaum, Maxx
Grimsley
12.51
+0.4
7
33
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
12.53
+1.2
6
34
Parks, Devin
Ragsdale
12.56
+0.4
4
35
Ray, Jayquan
Charles B Aycock
12.66
+0.6
5
36
Ussery-Intintolo, John
Carrboro
12.68
+1.2
6
37
Atwater, Jerrell
Carrboro
12.71
+0.6
5
38
Jones, Domonique
Western Guilford
12.81
+0.0
1
39
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
12.90
+0.4
7
40
Mitchell, Elijah
Southern Alamanc
12.96
+0.0
1
41
Ellison-Burnett, Keilon
Carrboro
13.62
+0.4
7
--
Zhan, David
West Wilkes
DQ
+0.4
4
--
Johnson, Kameron
Southern Durham
DQ
+0.4
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Tj
Northern Guildfo
21.94
+0.2
1
10
2
Daniels, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
21.98
+0.2
1
8
3
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
22.43
+0.2
1
6
4
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
22.50
+0.2
1
5
5
Martin, Jordin
Millbrook
22.69
+0.1
2
4
6
Cooper, Cameron
Cedar Ridge
22.90
+0.2
1
3
7
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
23.03
+0.1
2
2
8
Horton, Marvin
Knightdale
23.10
+0.1
2
1
9
Dehaney, Mike
Leesville Rd
23.12
+0.2
4
10
Williams, Jordan
Mt Tabor
23.39
+0.1
2
11
Ellis, Jaquin
Southern Durham
23.41
-0.3
3
11
Owens, Robert
Leesville Rd
23.41
+0.2
4
13
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
23.43
+0.2
4
14
Rooks, Jamall
Western Guilford
23.45
+0.2
4
15
Lloyd, Marcus
Southern Alamanc
23.48
-0.1
5
16
James, Kasan
E E Smith
23.56
+0.2
1
17
Oquendo, Raul
Millbrook
23.90
-0.1
5
18
Richardson, Jarius
Nash Central
23.91
-0.3
3
19
Clark, Cedric
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
23.99
-0.3
7
20
Gao, William
Green Hope
24.06
+0.2
4
21
Parker, Malik
Northern Guildfo
24.11
-0.3
3
22
Dektar, Charlie
Durham Academy U
24.20
+0.2
4
23
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
24.23
-0.3
3
24
Ussery-Intintolo, John
Carrboro
24.26
+0.2
4
25
Clark, Lorenz
Terry Sanford
24.50
+0.7
6
26
Sarpong, Kwabena
Green Hope
24.51
+0.7
6
27
Taylor, Montez
Nash Central
24.72
-0.1
5
28
McKoy, Chris
Cedar Ridge
24.77
+0.7
6
29
Lee, Marcus
Hillside
24.93
-0.3
3
30
Stonecypher, James
Carrboro
24.96
-0.3
3
30
Edwards, Ke'desh
Western Guilford
24.96
-0.1
5
32
Williams, Carlos
Northern Guildfo
25.05
+0.4
8
33
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
25.06
+0.4
8
34
Taborn, Teddy
Hillside
25.25
+0.1
2
35
Chin, Trevor
Green Hope
25.45
+0.7
6
36
Caudill, Chandler
West Wilkes
25.73
+0.7
6
37
Keaton, Kevin
Grimsley
25.86
-0.3
7
38
Mitchell, Elijah
Southern Alamanc
25.87
-0.3
7
39
Saunders, Hunter
coastal chri
26.00
+0.7
6
40
Richardson, Nick
Charles B Aycock
26.25
+0.7
6
41
Cooper, Marcus
Cedar Ridge
26.45
+0.4
8
42
Zhan, David
West Wilkes
26.56
-0.3
7
43
Scott, Ekuan
Western Guilford
27.20
-0.3
7
44
Gibson, Matt
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
29.71
+0.4
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
50.12
1
10
2
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
50.18
1
8
3
James, Kasan
E E Smith
51.23
2
6
4
Evans, Ricky
Nash Central
52.58
1
5
5
Chapman, Christian
Cedar Ridge
52.86
7
4
6
Gao, William
Green Hope
52.91
4
3
7
Luke, Deyton
Mitchell
53.17
4
2
8
Williams, Adonis
Knightdale
53.45
1
1
9
Williams, Tyler
Nash Central
53.46
2
10
Bartz, Josh
Charles B Aycock
53.57
4
11
Delozier, Michael
Southern Alamanc
53.69
7
12
McKinnon, Jason
Nash Central
53.74
3
13
Clark, Cedric
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
53.87
6
14
Owens, Robert
Leesville Rd
53.88
5
15
McClanahan, Kamaran
Northern Guildfo
54.55
9
15
Remigio, Luis
Terry Sanford
54.55
2
17
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
54.57
1
17
Lehn, Justin
coastal chri
54.57
2
19
Robles, Benson
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
54.67
4
20
Clark, Lorenz
Terry Sanford
54.84
4
21
Warner, Cody
Pinecrest
54.87
3
22
Dunn, Avery
E E Smith
54.88
3
23
Osborne, Aaron
West Wilkes
54.90
4
24
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
54.95
3
25
Kendall, Lonnie
Hillside
55.04
2
26
Chapman, Christopher
Cedar Ridge
55.16
6
27
Scott, Michael
Western Guilford
55.73
5
28
Cruz, Alex
Mitchell
55.77
5
29
Lee, Marcus
Hillside
55.86
3
30
Marrow, TJ
Charles B Aycock
56.14
7
31
Stonecypher, James
Carrboro
56.22
3
32
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
56.37
4
33
Powell, Detroy
Southern Durham
56.38
2
34
Muhammad, Jabril
Grimsley
56.55
6
35
Brown, McKinly
Hillside
56.92
1
35
Chin, Trevor
Green Hope
56.92
6
37
Ivory, Kerry
Southern Durham
57.04
3
38
Isley, Tristan
Southern Alamanc
57.27
8
39
Flowers, Mark
Mt Tabor
57.80
2
40
Williams, Greg
Charles B Aycock
58.00
8
41
Lowe, Raphael
Leesville Rd
58.55
6
42
Bowes, Cameron
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
58.84
9
43
Marks, Carmari
Western Guilford
58.90
7
44
Malloy, Jurek
Grimsley
59.00
8
45
Faw, Jordan
West Wilkes
59.57
7
46
Underwood, Ryan
Cedar Ridge
1:00.03
8
47
Martin, Josh
coastal chri
1:00.31
7
48
Hardy, Lamar
Western Guilford
1:00.66
7
49
Allen, Deontray
Hugh Cummings (B
1:00.90
5
50
Turman, Elijah
Grimsley
1:00.96
6
51
Gamboa, German
Southern Alamanc
1:02.00
8
52
Boswell, Ryan
Hugh Cummings (B
1:04.12
7
53
Neale, Thomas
Ragsdale
1:05.07
5
54
McDowell, Brent
coastal chri
1:05.64
8
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Phillip
Terry Sanford
1:53.62
1
10
2
White, Christian
Charlotte Latin
1:54.61
1
8
3
Aikens, Corey
Knightdale
1:55.30
1
6
4
Hollingsworth, Jimmy
Northern Guildfo
1:57.18
1
5
5
Corbin, George
Nash Central
1:57.38
1
4
6
Knight, Jon
Northern Guildfo
1:59.57
1
3
7
Stevens, Chase
Mitchell
1:59.95
1
2
8
Burke, Brady
Millbrook
2:01.10
1
1
9
Vermette, Josh
Panther Creek
2:01.81
1
10
Killiam, Becket
Pinecrest
2:04.34
1
11
Kumi, William
Terry Sanford
2:04.51
2
12
Loebs, Ian
Cedar Ridge
2:04.61
1
13
Olufalobi, Tomiwa
Carrboro
2:04.67
2
14
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
2:04.80
2
15
Panuski, Chris
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
2:05.16
3
16
Jordan, Will
Green Hope
2:05.73
2
17
Hodgin, Matt
Durham Academy U
2:05.74
2
18
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:05.88
3
19
Saad, Mahmoud
Green Hope
2:05.91
1
20
Pearson, Will
Pinecrest
2:07.25
2
21
Jushchuk, James
Carrboro
2:08.04
4
22
Carver, Jackson
Cedar Ridge
2:08.20
4
23
Holloway, Dawud
Hillside
2:09.31
4
24
Rogers, Alex
Charles B Aycock
2:09.88
3
25
Connor, Pate
West Wilkes
2:09.91
2
26
Fernando, Thusan
Ragsdale
2:10.29
2
27
Klopp, Michael
Northern Guildfo
2:10.44
3
28
Robinson, Issac
Millbrook
2:10.87
3
29
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
2:11.43
3
30
Hanley, Noah
Cedar Ridge
2:11.98
5
31
Williams, Lance
Nash Central
2:12.20
4
32
Rivera, Carlos
Millbrook
2:12.41
3
33
Josh, Englebert
West Wilkes
2:12.52
3
34
Ivory, Kerry
Southern Durham
2:12.64
5
35
Williams, Amon
Carrboro
2:12.66
3
36
Ornelles, Adam
Mt Tabor
2:13.58
4
37
Lin, Jackie
Mt Tabor
2:13.66
4
38
Mbogo, Ian
Knightdale
2:15.02
2
39
Loy, Spencer
Southern Alamanc
2:15.07
5
40
Neale, Thomas
Ragsdale
2:15.70
5
41
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
2:16.49
3
42
Joines, Brian
Southern Alamanc
2:17.40
4
43
Manning, Damien
E E Smith
2:18.09
3
44
Huffman, Jerry
Charles B Aycock
2:18.28
4
45
Freeman, Joel
Grimsley
2:18.48
4
46
Finley, Jimmy
coastal chri
2:20.39
2
47
Smith, Nathan
Mt Tabor
2:21.65
4
48
Steele, Dymier
E E Smith
2:21.66
4
49
Sisk, Aaron
Grimsley
2:22.37
5
50
Pharr, Davidson
Grimsley
2:22.62
5
51
Orsario, Gerardo
Western Guilford
2:23.07
5
52
Batten, Nicholas
Western Guilford
2:23.14
5
53
Lisanza, Sidney
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
2:23.33
5
54
Case, Chandler
coastal chri
2:30.39
5
55
Carlson, Jacob
coastal chri
2:34.11
5
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreiling, Nikolaus
CE Jordan HS
4:21.22
1
10
2
Tucker, AJ
Cedar Ridge
4:21.61
1
8
3
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
4:23.62
1
6
4
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
4:25.19
1
5
5
Corbin, George
Nash Central
4:27.17
1
4
6
Vermette, Josh
Panther Creek
4:30.19
1
3
7
Boone, Zach
Mitchell
4:30.44
1
2
8
Menzer, Oscar
Grimsley
4:31.72
1
1
9
Kelly, Chris
Pinecrest
4:32.65
1
10
Killiam, Becket
Pinecrest
4:33.70
1
11
Pearson, Will
Pinecrest
4:36.80
1
12
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
4:36.86
1
13
Nobles, Tom
Green Hope
4:39.20
2
14
King, Brandon
Mitchell
4:39.26
2
15
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
4:39.89
1
16
Olufalobi, Tomiwa
Carrboro
4:40.89
2
17
Jordan, Will
Green Hope
4:41.30
1
18
Garcia, Romel
CE Jordan HS
4:42.79
2
19
Saad, Mahmoud
Green Hope
4:44.91
2
20
Foulkes, John
Panther Creek
4:45.33
2
21
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
4:46.65
1
22
Ellwanger, Chatham
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
4:46.73
3
23
Fernando, Thusan
Ragsdale
4:48.61
3
24
Fallon, Patrick
Cedar Ridge
4:50.46
2
25
Spencer, David
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
4:52.24
3
26
Jushchuk, James
Carrboro
4:52.26
2
27
Freeman, Joel
Grimsley
4:52.79
3
28
Davis, Trevor
Millbrook
4:53.04
3
29
Mbogo, Ian
Knightdale
4:53.74
2
30
Merrill, Nathaniel
Cedar Ridge
4:54.33
3
31
Hrdlicka, Ian
Western Guilford
4:55.41
2
32
Arata, Patrick
Terry Sanford
4:56.11
2
33
Ray, Chrstian
Knightdale
4:56.95
1
34
Loesch, John
Knightdale
4:57.29
2
35
Carlson, Alec
Panther Creek
4:58.46
3
36
Allshouse, Ryan
Southern Alamanc
5:01.05
2
37
Elwood, Mike
Northern Guildfo
5:02.24
3
38
Holmes, Grayson
Millbrook
5:02.53
2
39
Angarita, Daniel
West Wilkes
5:08.91
4
40
Butts, Josh
coastal chri
5:10.38
4
41
Slowin, Austin
Grimsley
5:10.60
4
42
Armstrong, Ryan
Mt Tabor
5:10.77
3
43
Campanaro, Grayson
Mt Tabor
5:11.20
4
44
Thompson, James
Ragsdale
5:13.27
4
45
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
5:14.00
3
46
Moradel, Hector
Western Guilford
5:14.30
2
47
Manning, Damien
E E Smith
5:16.62
3
48
Blaya, Alex
Ragsdale
5:16.87
4
49
Schuler, David
Leesville Rd
5:17.11
2
50
Alexander, Marvin
Charles B Aycock
5:19.06
4
51
Piscitelli, Michael
Northern Guildfo
5:24.81
4
52
Cline, Payton
Charles B Aycock
5:27.00
4
53
Hamilton, Tristian
Terry Sanford
5:31.97
4
54
Ellertsson, Johann
Western Guilford
5:32.34
3
55
Leitch, Josh
coastal chri
5:33.41
4
56
Casas, Bernardo
Hugh Cummings (B
5:36.50
3
57
Billings, Korey
Southern Durham
5:38.58
4
58
Mooneyham, Joseph
Charles B Aycock
5:41.92
4
59
Wray, Kody
coastal chri
5:56.66
4
60
Faw, Jordan
West Wilkes
6:07.02
4
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collichio, Dominic
Carrboro
9:42.70
1
10
2
Menzer, Oscar
Grimsley
9:53.62
1
8
3
Navarro, Drew
Millbrook
9:55.88
1
6
4
Harmody, Mathew
Pinecrest
9:56.16
1
5
5
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
10:06.33
1
4
6
Sumerford, Luke
Grimsley
10:09.80
1
3
7
King, Brandon
Mitchell
10:12.87
1
2
8
Troutman, Jacob
Pinecrest
10:18.82
1
1
9
Ellwanger, Dayton
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
10:18.92
1
10
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
10:28.83
1
11
Bakley, Jonathan
Green Hope
10:32.48
1
12
Pehr, Henry
Green Hope
10:40.80
1
13
Schumacher, Matt
Cedar Ridge
10:48.06
2
14
Yokubinas, Daniel
Mitchell
10:49.26
2
15
Ray, Chrstian
Knightdale
11:00.10
1
16
Loesch, John
Knightdale
11:12.59
1
17
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
11:26.45
2
18
Nickel, Ian
Mt Tabor
11:27.64
1
19
Castillo, Merrick
Cedar Ridge
11:32.17
2
20
Moradel, Hector
Western Guilford
11:37.62
2
21
Angarita, Daniel
West Wilkes
11:38.03
2
22
Piscitelli, Michael
Northern Guildfo
11:49.23
2
23
Hedges, Sam
Carrboro
11:50.69
1
24
Alexander, Marvin
Charles B Aycock
11:52.89
2
25
Casas, Bernardo
Hugh Cummings (B
12:08.00
2
26
Cline, Payton
Charles B Aycock
12:14.52
2
27
Porter, Benjamin
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
12:14.69
2
28
Ellertsson, Johann
Western Guilford
12:16.28
2
29
Pruitt, Eithen
West Wilkes
12:24.37
2
30
Mathew, Mason
coastal chri
12:34.90
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
14.61
+0.0
1
10
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
15.12
+0.0
1
8
3
Jones, Sterling
Winston-Salem Pr
15.27
+0.0
1
6
4
Patterson, Wayne
Mt Tabor
15.96
+0.0
1
5
5
Murganti, Billy
Green Hope
16.19
+0.0
1
4
6
Arrington, Davidson
Western Guilford
16.23
+0.0
1
3
7
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
16.50
+0.0
1
2
8
Jacobs, Rashie
Knightdale
17.30
+0.0
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
15.00
+1.0
4
2
Jones, Sterling
Winston-Salem Pr
15.30w
+2.4
5
3
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
15.46
+1.0
4
4
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
15.64
+1.6
2
5
Murganti, Billy
Green Hope
15.90
+1.0
4
6
Arrington, Davidson
Western Guilford
16.14
+1.2
1
7
Jacobs, Rashie
Knightdale
16.35
+1.2
1
8
Patterson, Wayne
Mt Tabor
16.37w
+2.4
5
9
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
16.39w
+2.4
5
10
Johnson, Isaac
Providence Day
16.56
+2.0
3
11
Blackwell, Chase
Northern Guildfo
16.66
+2.0
3
12
Rose, Jo'el
Terry Sanford
16.70
+2.0
3
13
Stevens, Chase
Mitchell
16.86
+1.0
4
14
Manning, Nick
Nash Central
17.74
+1.2
1
15
Robinson, Traceton
Terry Sanford
17.78
+2.0
3
16
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
18.42
+1.0
4
17
Layne, Matt
West Wilkes
18.91
+2.0
3
18
Neese, Rice
Grimsley
18.99
+1.6
2
19
Wedding, Tolkien
Carrboro
19.33
+2.0
3
20
Dickson, J.C.
West Wilkes
19.40
+1.6
2
21
Hall, Jonathan
Cedar Ridge
19.70
+1.2
1
22
Atwater, Jerrell
Carrboro
19.93
+1.2
1
23
Lambert, Noah
Carrboro
20.14w
+2.4
5
24
Ellington, Stedman
Northern Guildfo
20.55
+1.6
2
25
Jordan, Chandler
Millbrook
21.04
+1.0
4
26
Maynard, Max
Northern Guildfo
21.16
+1.0
4
26
Dyer, Thomas
West Wilkes
21.16
+1.2
1
28
Richardson, Elijah
Cedar Ridge
21.24
+1.6
2
29
Miller, Jeremy
coastal chri
21.47
+1.6
2
30
Johnson, Terell
Hugh Cummings (B
22.05
+1.6
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Marcell
Knightdale
40.80
1
10
2
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
41.12
1
8
3
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
41.84
1
6
4
Graves, Devin
Charles B Aycock
42.36
1
5
5
Patterson, Wayne
Mt Tabor
42.62
1
4
6
Rose, Jo'el
Terry Sanford
43.04
2
3
7
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
43.06
2
2
8
Mann, Jeremiah
Western Guilford
43.14
3
1
9
Johnson, Isaac
Providence Day
43.31
3
10
Snowden, Austin
Charles B Aycock
43.67
2
11
Jacobs, Rashie
Knightdale
44.38
1
12
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
44.49
2
13
Rideout, Hunter
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
45.45
4
14
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
45.56
2
15
Dickson, J.C.
West Wilkes
46.15
3
16
Hurtado, Ben
Mitchell
46.64
3
17
Manning, Nick
Nash Central
46.69
2
18
Smith, Korel
E E Smith
46.93
4
19
Neese, Rice
Grimsley
47.09
5
20
Maynard, Max
Northern Guildfo
47.89
6
21
Bartell, Alex
Green Hope
48.00
4
22
Pash, Graham
Terry Sanford
48.31
4
22
Hall, Jonathan
Cedar Ridge
48.31
5
24
Danks, Mark
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
49.07
6
25
Ward, Caleb
coastal chri
49.12
4
26
Adell, Andreas
Knightdale
49.39
2
27
Ellington, Stedman
Northern Guildfo
49.41
6
28
Stevens, Nick
Mitchell
49.47
4
29
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
49.56
6
30
Jordan, Chandler
Millbrook
49.62
4
31
Underwood, Ryan
Cedar Ridge
49.89
6
32
Miller, Jeremy
coastal chri
50.04
5
33
Smith, Domar
Western Guilford
50.54
5
34
Dyer, Thomas
West Wilkes
51.03
5
35
Billingsley, Dominique
Millbrook
51.47
5
36
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
51.91
1
37
Wheeling, Tyler
West Wilkes
53.94
5
38
Carey, Thaddeus
Carrboro
54.39
5
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman
,
Horton
,
Hoffman
,
Johnson
Knightdale
42.38
1
10
2
James
,
Rascoe
,
Mustafa
,
Saunders
E E Smith
43.28
1
8
3
Sandlin
,
George
,
Martin
,
Mosley
Millbrook
43.87
1
6
4
Parker
,
Williams
,
Scales
,
Logan
Northern Guildfo
44.01
1
5
5
Mitchell
,
Jordon
,
Higgins
,
Daniels
Terry Sanford
44.20
2
4
6
Dehaney
,
Parker
,
Jayes
,
Owens
Leesville Rd
44.61
2
3
7
Khamala
,
Edwards
,
Rooks
,
Arringto
Western Guilford
44.66
2
2
8
Mosley
,
Patterso
,
Cloud
,
Williams
Mt Tabor
44.95
1
1
9
Suber
,
Groves
,
Graves
,
Snowden
Charles B Aycock
45.07
3
10
Chapman
,
McKoy
,
Chapman
,
Cooper
Cedar Ridge
45.28
1
11
Gaithers
,
Fulmore
,
Washingt
,
Quick
Ragsdale
45.42
2
12
Manning
,
Richards
,
Silver
,
Richards
Nash Central
45.72
2
13
Allen
,
Griffis
,
Currie J
,
Jones
Hugh Cummings (B
45.88
1
14
Pugh
,
Brown
,
Johnson
,
chaney
Knightdale
46.36
2
15
Jones
,
Cook
,
Mixon
,
Rouse
E E Smith
47.10
2
16
Bonner
,
Miller
,
Hodge
,
Davenpor
Terry Sanford
47.38
3
17
Jennette
,
Keaton
,
Tannenba
,
Jacob
Grimsley
48.00
3
18
Green
,
Lambert
,
Wedding
,
Winans
Carrboro
48.20
3
19
Greene
,
Meadows
,
Ray
,
Richards
Charles B Aycock
48.36
4
20
Richards
,
Cooper
,
Green
,
Walton
Cedar Ridge
50.01
4
21
Caudill
,
Huffman
,
Dickson
,
Zhan
West Wilkes
50.56
3
22
Clark
,
Litzsing
,
Danks
,
Rideout
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
52.66
3
--
Sibley
,
Jones
,
Koger
,
Scott
Western Guilford
DQ
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Kiedy
Knightdale
3:19.80
1
10
2
Dunn
,
James
,
Brown
,
Saunders
E E Smith
3:27.64
1
8
3
Taylor
,
Williams
,
Corbin
,
Evans
Nash Central
3:28.85
1
6
4
Davidson
,
Clark
,
Elerby
,
Johnson
Terry Sanford
3:30.61
1
5
5
Spears
,
Johnson
,
Leason
,
Martin
Millbrook
3:30.97
1
4
6
Knight
,
Elwood
,
Klopp
,
Hollings
Northern Guildfo
3:31.86
2
3
7
Clouse
,
Fulmore
,
Jones
,
Popek
Ragsdale
3:34.40
2
2
8
Williams
,
Adell
,
Harvey
,
Aikens
Knightdale
3:35.34
1
1
9
Cruz
,
Hurtado
,
Stevens
,
Deyton
Mitchell
3:38.35
3
10
Miller
,
Arringto
,
Marks
,
Edwards
Western Guilford
3:43.22
2
11
Panuski
,
Clark
,
Stacklea
,
Robles
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
3:43.54
2
12
Bartz
,
Huffman
,
Williams
,
Rogers
Charles B Aycock
3:45.56
3
13
Layne
,
Osborne
,
Pate
,
Shell
West Wilkes
3:47.09
2
14
Williams
,
Smith
,
Whitaker
,
Pless
E E Smith
3:48.05
2
15
Brown
,
Kendall
,
Holloway
,
Krah
Hillside
3:49.34
1
16
Walton
,
Marks
,
Scott
,
Millner
Western Guilford
3:50.39
4
17
Lowe
,
Owens
,
Dehaney
,
Parker
Leesville Rd
3:51.09
3
18
Finley
,
Lewis
,
Saunders
,
Lehn
coastal chri
3:51.12
3
19
Scott
,
Stonecyp
,
Williams
,
Olufalob
Carrboro
3:54.48
2
20
Patterso
,
Cloud
,
Deablo
,
Williams
Mt Tabor
3:57.14
1
21
Grant
,
Jennette
,
Altholay
,
Muhammad
Grimsley
3:59.49
3
22
Cox
,
Neale
,
Parks
,
Popek
Ragsdale
4:02.07
4
23
Marrow
,
Garris
,
Mooneyha
,
Richards
Charles B Aycock
4:08.69
4
24
Evans
,
Shaw
,
Huffman
,
Fonke
Terry Sanford
4:16.47
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight
,
Elwood
,
Klopp
,
Hollings
Northern Guildfo
8:09.12
1
10
2
Alcorn
,
Moore
,
Bruner
,
Abbott
St. Christopher'
8:09.81
1
8
3
Aikens
,
Adell
,
Kiedy
,
Johnson
Knightdale
8:11.36
1
6
4
Rivera
,
Burke
,
Boseman
,
Robinson
Millbrook
8:25.22
1
5
5
Boone
,
Cruz
,
Deyton
,
King
Mitchell
8:27.68
1
4
6
Corbin
,
Williams
,
Evans
,
Corbin
Nash Central
8:32.06
1
3
7
Carver
,
Tuminski
,
Schumach
,
Loebs
Cedar Ridge
8:43.66
2
2
8
Ellwange
,
Spencer
,
Robles
,
Panuski
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
8:47.15
1
1
9
Blacking
,
Colberg
,
Hefner
,
Horan
Green Hope
8:47.28
1
10
Quinn
,
Schuler
,
Przybyla
,
Nicol
Leesville Rd
8:52.33
1
11
Shell
,
Engleber
,
Deleon
,
Pate
West Wilkes
8:53.75
1
12
Bartz
,
Huffman
,
Garris
,
Rogers
Charles B Aycock
8:57.74
2
13
Hrdlicka
,
Marks
,
Moradel
,
Batten
Western Guilford
9:12.82
2
14
Blaya
,
Fernando
,
Thompson
,
Popek
Ragsdale
9:13.94
2
15
Finley
,
Boyles
,
Lewis
,
Lehn
coastal chri
9:15.06
1
16
Ellis
,
Isley
,
Joines
,
Lopez
Southern Alamanc
9:33.13
2
17
Hedges
,
Williams
,
Marsh
,
Braam
Carrboro
9:42.43
2
18
Sisk
,
Overbey
,
Slowin
,
Jones
Grimsley
9:45.26
2
19
Kim
,
Ortiz
,
Hanley
,
Arevalo
Terry Sanford
10:31.35
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterkin, Jalen
Southern Durham
51-05.00
(15.67m)
1
10
2
Craig, Winston
Ragsdale
49-04.50
(15.05m)
1
8
3
Peretin, Scott
Carrboro
48-10.00
(14.88m)
1
6
4
McNeill, Josh
Terry Sanford
48-09.00
(14.86m)
1
5
5
Carllson, Matt
Pinecrest
48-07.00
(14.81m)
1
4
6
Richardson, William
Hugh Cummings (B
46-11.00
(14.30m)
1
3
7
Alston, Chris
Nash Central
45-07.50
(13.91m)
1
2
8
Jones, Derek
Southern Alamanc
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
1
9
Allen, Dayonne
Hugh Cummings (B
41-09.50
(12.74m)
1
10
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
11
Hill, Lamarque
E E Smith
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
12
McCotter, Madison
Grimsley
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
12
Herweyer, Magnus
Carrboro
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
14
Currie, Damien
Carrboro
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
15
Dancy, Robert
West Wilkes
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
16
Gilchrist, CJ
Ragsdale
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
17
Preliou, Malik
Northern Guildfo
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
18
Floyd, Austin
Grimsley
39-08.50
(12.10m)
1
19
Carter, Decario
Southern Durham
37-11.50
(11.57m)
1
20
McCarther, Vincenz
Northern Guildfo
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
21
Long, Charles
Grimsley
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
22
Bailey, Mark
Ragsdale
36-05.50
(11.11m)
1
23
Cates, Jeremy
Cedar Ridge
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
24
Lopez, Jesus
Southern Alamanc
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
25
Allison, Harvon
Cedar Ridge
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
26
O'Connell, Eric
Green Hope
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
27
Noel, Andre
Knightdale
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
28
Stovall, Alex
Mt Tabor
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
29
Pierce, Donzie
Western Guilford
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
30
Marthala, Rushi
Green Hope
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
31
Ruiz, Allen
West Wilkes
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
32
Monroe, Jeff
Terry Sanford
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
33
Davenport, Tyler
coastal chri
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
34
Whitley, Logan
West Wilkes
30-01.50
(9.18m)
1
35
mcqueen, Chris
Northern Guildfo
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
36
Miles, Chris
Hugh Cummings (B
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
37
Goins, Cameron
Western Guilford
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
38
Washington, Donday
Knightdale
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
39
Hunter, Daniel
Hillside
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
40
Hahn, Alex
coastal chri
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
41
Wilson, Brandon
coastal chri
20-06.50
(6.26m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Winston
Ragsdale
163-02
(49.73m)
1
10
2
Carllson, Matt
Pinecrest
149-08.50
(45.63m)
1
8
3
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
136-00
(41.45m)
1
6
4
Peretin, Scott
Carrboro
135-06
(41.30m)
1
5
5
Peterkin, Jalen
Southern Durham
133-10
(40.79m)
1
3.50
5
Richardson, William
Hugh Cummings (B
133-10
(40.79m)
1
3.50
7
Allen, Dayonne
Hugh Cummings (B
128-00
(39.01m)
1
2
8
Perry, Dillan
Southern Alamanc
122-07.50
(37.38m)
1
1
9
Dancy, Robert
West Wilkes
121-00
(36.88m)
1
10
Stovall, Alex
Mt Tabor
120-04
(36.68m)
1
11
McNeill, Josh
Terry Sanford
114-10
(35.00m)
1
12
Davenport, Tyler
coastal chri
113-01
(34.47m)
1
13
Gilchrist, CJ
Ragsdale
113-00
(34.44m)
1
14
O'Connell, Eric
Green Hope
112-00
(34.14m)
1
15
Mckirgan, Brock
Southern Alamanc
104-00
(31.70m)
1
16
Autry, Tahjai
Hugh Cummings (B
101-03
(30.86m)
1
17
Weinberg, Elan
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
99-08.50
(30.39m)
1
18
Bonds, Richard
E E Smith
99-07.50
(30.37m)
1
19
Satterwhite, Rakim
Carrboro
98-03
(29.95m)
1
20
Hemchanphet, Phatsakorn
Terry Sanford
96-08
(29.46m)
1
21
Marthala, Rushi
Green Hope
95-10
(29.21m)
1
22
Cody, Roe
West Wilkes
91-02.50
(27.80m)
1
23
McCarther, Vincenz
Northern Guildfo
90-07
(27.61m)
1
24
Craig, Bryce
Ragsdale
88-09
(27.05m)
1
25
Pierce, Donzie
Western Guilford
88-08
(27.03m)
1
26
Herweyer, Magnus
Carrboro
88-05.50
(26.96m)
1
27
Poole, Mason
West Wilkes
86-02
(26.26m)
1
28
Wettstein, Christian
E E Smith
85-07.50
(26.10m)
1
29
Derr, Phillip
Terry Sanford
83-07.50
(25.49m)
1
30
Cates, Jeremy
Cedar Ridge
82-02
(25.04m)
1
31
Preliou, Malik
Northern Guildfo
80-07.50
(24.57m)
1
32
Floyd, Austin
Grimsley
77-03
(23.55m)
1
33
South, Andre
Charles B Aycock
73-11
(22.53m)
1
34
Goins, Cameron
Western Guilford
73-00
(22.25m)
1
35
Hahn, Alex
coastal chri
69-07
(21.21m)
1
36
McCotter, Madison
Grimsley
67-06.50
(20.59m)
1
37
mcqueen, Chris
Northern Guildfo
59-06.50
(18.15m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Sam
West Wilkes
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
3
Hahn, Nick
Leesville Rd
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
3
Lambert, Noah
Carrboro
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
3
Quick, Tevin
Ragsdale
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
6
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
6
Murganti, Billy
Green Hope
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
6
Bonner, Daryll
Terry Sanford
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
9
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Leason, Jonte
Millbrook
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Blackwell, Chase
Northern Guildfo
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Miller, Tray
Western Guilford
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Pellicano, Nick
West Wilkes
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Marks, Carmoni
Western Guilford
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
McCambell, David
Millbrook
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Elerby, LaDonte
Terry Sanford
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
18
Talbert, Joe
Leesville Rd
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Johnson, Immanuel
Knightdale
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Poole, Mason
West Wilkes
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
22-00.50
(6.72m)
nwi
1
10
2
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
21-11.00
(6.68m)
nwi
1
8
3
Dehaney, Mike
Leesville Rd
21-02.50
(6.46m)
nwi
1
6
4
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
5
5
Glover, Chris
Terry Sanford
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
4
6
Khamala, Emmanuel
Western Guilford
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
3
7
Lambert, Noah
Carrboro
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
2
8
Quick, Tevin
Ragsdale
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
1
9
Pellicano, Nick
West Wilkes
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Brandyn
Millbrook
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
11
George, Ryan
Millbrook
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
12
Harris, Jay
Pinecrest
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
12
Rooks, Jamall
Western Guilford
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
14
Bonner, Daryll
Terry Sanford
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
15
Leason, Jonte
Millbrook
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
16
Hanley, Noah
Cedar Ridge
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
17
Millner, Quinton
Western Guilford
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
18
Newman, Demonte
Grimsley
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
18
McKinnon, Jason
Nash Central
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
20
Washington, Aaron
Ragsdale
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
21
Winans, Theodore
Carrboro
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
22
Peterson, Spencer
Green Hope
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
23
Jones, Sterling
Winston-Salem Pr
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
24
Poole, Mark
Grimsley
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
25
McClanahan, Kamaran
Northern Guildfo
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
26
Sharma, Ethan
Green Hope
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
27
Carey, Thaddeus
Carrboro
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
28
Scales, Chris
Northern Guildfo
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
29
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
30
Litzsinger, Matt
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
31
Wheeling, Tyler
West Wilkes
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
32
Velasquez, Jason
Cedar Ridge
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
33
Armstead, Elijah
Leesville Rd
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
George, Ryan
Millbrook
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
10
2
Miller, Tray
Western Guilford
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
8
3
Rooks, Jamall
Western Guilford
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
6
4
Glover, Chris
Terry Sanford
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
5
5
Hahn, Nick
Leesville Rd
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
4
6
Walton, Kaleel
Western Guilford
39-11.00
(12.17m)
nwi
1
3
7
Clouse, Patrick
Ragsdale
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
1.50
7
King, Michael
Leesville Rd
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
1.50
9
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
38-00.50
(11.60m)
nwi
1
10
Sharma, Ethan
Green Hope
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
11
Washington, Aaron
Ragsdale
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
13
Peterson, Spencer
Green Hope
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
14
Hanley, Noah
Cedar Ridge
36-02.00
(11.02m)
nwi
1
15
Newman, Demonte
Grimsley
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
16
Whitaker, Aaron
E E Smith
33-06.50
(10.22m)
nwi
1
17
Armstrong, Demonte
Terry Sanford
33-03.50
(10.15m)
nwi
1
18
Poole, Mason
West Wilkes
30-08.50
(9.36m)
nwi
1
19
Litzsinger, Matt
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
30-04.00
(9.25m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ethan
Cedar Ridge
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
10
2
Layne, Matt
West Wilkes
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
3
Popek, Thomas
Ragsdale
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Langley, Russell
Nash Central
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4.50
4
Harris, Jay
Pinecrest
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4.50
6
Clouse, Patrick
Ragsdale
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
7
King, Michael
Leesville Rd
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
8
Sonik, Neil
Mt Tabor
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
9
Subasic, Adam
Leesville Rd
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Atkinson, Davis
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Imari
Hillside
12.68
+0.3
1
10
2
Rothwell, Cha'Mia
Durham Academy U
12.69
+0.3
1
8
3
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
12.75
+0.3
1
6
4
Bowman, Johnae
Winston-Salem Pr
12.77
+0.3
1
5
5
Logan, Katerra
Mt Tabor
12.88
+0.3
1
4
6
Elliott, Kylie
Terry Sanford
12.98
+0.3
1
3
7
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
13.01
+0.3
1
2
8
Glenn, Chrishauna
Mt Tabor
13.33
+0.3
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Johnae
Winston-Salem Pr
12.87
+1.2
2
2
McLean, Imari
Hillside
12.90
+1.2
2
3
Rothwell, Cha'Mia
Durham Academy U
12.96
+0.8
6
4
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
12.97
+1.0
4
5
Logan, Katerra
Mt Tabor
12.99
+0.4
7
6
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
13.11
+0.2
5
7
Glenn, Chrishauna
Mt Tabor
13.20
+0.4
7
8
Elliott, Kylie
Terry Sanford
13.21
+1.2
2
9
Williams, Sloan
Winston-Salem Pr
13.22
+0.4
7
10
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
13.26
+0.2
1
11
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
13.39
+0.2
5
12
Westry, Jalen
Nash Central
13.43
+1.0
4
13
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
13.44
+0.2
5
14
Pryor, Caitlin
Millbrook
13.56
+1.0
3
15
Worth, Maya
Green Hope
13.61
+1.2
2
16
De Souza, Danyel
Green Hope
13.66
+1.2
2
17
Moore, Jordan
Southern Alamanc
13.73
+1.2
2
18
Rivenbark, Jordyn
Cedar Ridge
13.78
+0.8
6
19
mcgee, olivia
West Wilkes
13.79
+1.0
3
20
Cooke, Adelaide
Green Hope
13.86
+0.2
5
21
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
13.97
+1.0
4
22
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
14.01
+1.0
4
23
Gilbert, Ashton
Northern Guildfo
14.26
+0.2
1
24
Scott, Demia
Hillside
14.36
+1.0
4
25
Ausby, Kiera
Nash Central
14.37
+0.2
5
26
Lewis, Kylah
Grimsley
14.42
+1.0
3
27
Tuten, Jamiya
Knightdale
14.47
+0.8
6
28
Khalaff, Mariam
Millbrook
14.49
+0.8
6
29
Gillespie, Ezra
Grimsley
14.53
+0.8
6
30
Person, Rakayla
Knightdale
14.66
+0.8
6
31
Godwin, Erika
Knightdale
14.86
+0.2
5
32
Afuye, Mary
Northern Guildfo
15.04
+1.0
4
33
Stone, Ariyah
Hugh Cummings (B
15.15
+1.0
3
34
Craven, Alexandria
Western Guilford
15.18
+0.4
7
35
Wagner, Maley
Carrboro
15.25
+0.8
6
36
Hankins, Savanna
Richlands
15.38
+0.4
7
37
McClinton, Anja
Cedar Ridge
15.46
+1.0
3
38
Waddell, Dessence
Pinecrest
15.48
+1.0
4
39
Watlington, Shaniya
Hugh Cummings (B
15.70
+1.0
3
40
Chavis, Breanna
Western Alamance
15.85
+0.4
7
41
McAllister, Precious
Richlands
15.92
+0.2
5
42
Teat-Vickers, Tyana
Richlands
16.80
+0.2
1
43
Crawford, Asia
Hugh Cummings (B
17.15
+0.8
6
44
Enoch, Vanessa
Carrboro
17.16
+0.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
26.02
+0.1
1
10
2
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
26.29
+0.2
3
8
3
Logan, Katerra
Mt Tabor
26.38
+0.1
1
6
4
Elliott, Kylie
Terry Sanford
26.51
+0.1
1
5
5
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
26.54
+0.8
8
4
6
Bowman, Shaniqua
Terry Sanford
26.76
+0.2
3
3
7
Waddell, Dessence
Pinecrest
27.04
-0.2
5
2
8
Westry, Jalen
Nash Central
27.18
-0.1
2
1
9
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
27.37
+0.1
1
10
Worth, Maya
Green Hope
27.56
+0.1
1
11
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
27.63
+0.2
3
12
Rea, Kelsey
Pinecrest
27.67
-0.2
5
13
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
27.74
+0.2
3
14
Purdy, Alexis
Mt Tabor
27.82
+0.1
1
15
Moore, Jordan
Southern Alamanc
28.25
-0.3
6
16
Reese, Mariah
Hillside
28.32
+0.3
4
17
Rivenbark, Jordyn
Cedar Ridge
28.35
-0.1
2
18
Cooke, Adelaide
Green Hope
28.45
-0.1
2
19
Torres, Kleo
Southern Durham
28.65
-0.2
5
20
Scott, Demia
Hillside
28.75
+0.3
4
21
Glenn, Chrishauna
Mt Tabor
28.76
+0.1
1
22
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
28.77
-0.2
5
23
Kirksey, Desia
Western Guilford
28.93
-0.3
6
24
West, Grace
Pinecrest
29.45
-0.2
5
25
Carpenter, Amy
Carrboro
29.53
-0.2
5
26
Gilbert, Ashton
Northern Guildfo
29.60
+0.8
8
27
Atkins, Ashley
Grimsley
30.08
+0.1
7
28
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
30.28
+0.3
4
29
Torres, Kiara
Southern Durham
30.33
-0.2
5
29
Ausby, Kiera
Nash Central
30.33
+0.2
3
31
Stutts, Rachel
Cedar Ridge
30.49
-0.2
5
32
Frye, Deiara
Knightdale
30.53
-0.1
2
33
Holloway, Cierra
Grimsley
30.67
+0.1
7
34
Richardson, Natalie
Carrboro
30.69
+0.1
7
35
Spivey, Danielle
Knightdale
30.92
+0.3
4
36
Craven, Alexandria
Western Guilford
30.96
+0.1
7
37
burguieres, Sarah
Northern Guildfo
31.29
+0.8
8
38
Brunson, Loren
Grimsley
32.08
+0.1
7
39
Harris, Jameri
Cedar Ridge
32.39
-0.3
6
40
Stephenson, Sabrina
Hugh Cummings (B
32.70
+0.3
4
41
Rice, Amanda
Richlands
33.18
+0.8
8
42
McAllister, Precious
Richlands
33.82
+0.8
8
43
Furtado, Peyton
coastal chri
34.14
-0.3
6
44
Chavis, Breanna
Western Alamance
34.64
-0.3
6
45
Dudley, Brittany
Richlands
34.82
+0.1
7
--
Davis, Ivana
Western Guilford
DQ
+0.3
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rea, Kelsey
Pinecrest
1:00.01
1
10
2
Williams, Ami
Millbrook
1:02.57
1
8
3
Rameriz, Dinora
Southern Alamanc
1:03.05
3
6
4
Davis, Ivana
Western Guilford
1:03.61
1
5
5
Belk, Brantley
Green Hope
1:04.08
2
4
6
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
1:04.30
1
3
7
Tudryn, Taliana
Carrboro
1:04.31
2
2
8
West, Grace
Pinecrest
1:04.74
1
1
9
Brown, Lakia
Hugh Cummings (B
1:05.03
2
10
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
1:05.04
1
11
Kirksey, Desia
Western Guilford
1:05.24
3
12
Butler, Gyasmine
Leesville Rd
1:05.27
3
13
Dancy, Erin
West Wilkes
1:05.54
3
14
Pullen, Tynajia
Nash Central
1:06.47
2
15
Downing, Carli
Northern Guildfo
1:06.58
6
16
Carmon, Brandy
Grimsley
1:06.99
4
17
Udoh, Ona
Terry Sanford
1:07.38
3
18
Ricci, Celeste
Western Alamance
1:08.48
4
19
Jones, Jazzlyn
Hillside
1:08.55
1
20
Thomas, Cammy
Millbrook
1:08.75
5
21
Sykes, Jasmine
Millbrook
1:08.80
5
22
Baer, Nicole
Northern Guildfo
1:08.84
4
23
Timmons, Sakieya
Hugh Cummings (B
1:09.22
1
24
Stone, Brianna
Ragsdale
1:09.25
6
25
Richardson, Natalie
Carrboro
1:10.15
4
26
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
1:10.21
2
27
Davidson, Crystal
Western Guilford
1:10.80
4
28
Vanderpool, Jazmine
Richlands
1:11.09
5
29
Reese, Jaquai
Knightdale
1:11.38
2
30
Pletzke, Madeleine
Carrboro
1:11.49
4
31
Young, Daijona
E E Smith
1:11.67
4
32
Frye, Deiara
Knightdale
1:12.39
2
33
Rhem, Princess
E E Smith
1:14.35
3
34
Hill, Memory
Grimsley
1:16.18
3
35
Nabell, Claire
coastal chri
1:16.33
5
36
Bigoness, Kayla
coastal chri
1:22.42
6
37
Teat-Vickers, Tyana
Richlands
1:22.81
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morken, Grace
Carrboro
2:24.22
1
10
2
Becker, Amanda
Mt Tabor
2:24.40
1
8
3
Phillips, Alexa
Carrboro
2:25.04
1
6
4
Gilstrap, Sydney
Grimsley
2:26.03
1
5
5
Greengrass, Rebekah
Panther Creek
2:26.66
1
4
6
Rameriz, Dinora
Southern Alamanc
2:28.56
1
3
7
Bateson, Vanessa
Mt Tabor
2:29.24
2
2
8
Ringhofer, McKenzie
Panther Creek
2:29.27
2
1
9
Gamble, Katie
Millbrook
2:30.21
1
10
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
2:31.43
1
11
Byrd, McKenzie
Northern Guildfo
2:31.98
2
12
Ubertini, Caty
Grimsley
2:33.05
2
13
Lospinoso, Kristen
Green Hope
2:33.90
1
14
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
2:34.19
2
15
Wood, Sheridan
Green Hope
2:34.31
2
16
Jensen, Jaleigh
Pinecrest
2:36.31
2
17
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
2:36.64
2
18
Oliver, Susie
Mt Tabor
2:38.44
2
19
Matti, Zia
Pinecrest
2:38.45
3
20
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
2:39.02
1
21
Covington, Amelia
Carrboro
2:39.43
2
22
Gailey, Mary
Western Alamance
2:41.87
2
23
Lynch, Sarah
Southern Alamanc
2:41.96
3
24
Burton, Taylor
Cedar Ridge
2:43.32
4
25
Dancy, Erin
West Wilkes
2:43.37
4
26
Adkins, Kaitlyn
Terry Sanford
2:43.46
1
27
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
2:46.68
3
28
Mercer, Emily
Northern Guildfo
2:47.68
3
29
Ricci, Celeste
Western Alamance
2:47.70
3
30
Kelley, Anne
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
2:49.20
3
31
Hamby, Madison
West Wilkes
2:49.23
4
32
Pless, Tatiana
E E Smith
2:49.97
2
33
Sims, Sabrina
coastal chri
2:53.38
3
34
Frei, Leanna
Hugh Cummings (B
2:54.81
3
35
Baker, Madeline
Terry Sanford
2:56.51
3
36
Apple, Alex
Ragsdale
2:56.83
4
37
Vann, Maliyah
Richlands
2:57.33
3
38
Greenland, Rachel
Grimsley
2:57.46
4
39
Morton, Caroline
Cedar Ridge
3:09.46
4
40
Schaefer, Lindsey
Ragsdale
3:11.45
4
41
Longo, Jessica
Western Guilford
3:12.45
4
42
Murabito, Danielle
Richlands
3:13.25
4
43
Beddingfield, Brittany
Nash Central
3:15.30
4
--
Springs, Alexis
Richlands
DNF
4
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dekker, Eliza
Durham Academy U
5:06.22
1
10
2
Cunningham, Jennie
Pinecrest
5:10.74
1
8
3
Greengrass, Rebekah
Panther Creek
5:19.73
1
6
4
Araba, Maysa
Carrboro
5:23.41
1
5
5
Morken, Grace
Carrboro
5:23.44
1
4
6
Gamble, Katie
Millbrook
5:25.61
1
3
7
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
5:26.31
2
2
8
Tomasi, Katie
Green Hope
5:29.63
1
1
9
Lospinoso, Kristen
Green Hope
5:29.73
1
10
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:34.55
1
11
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:37.52
1
12
Svehla, Sara
Northern Guildfo
5:39.30
1
13
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
5:45.12
1
14
Matti, Zia
Pinecrest
5:45.57
2
15
Clapsaddle, Anna
Millbrook
5:45.98
2
16
Burch, Rachel
Carrboro
5:46.10
2
17
Lips, Savannah
Green Hope
5:49.65
1
18
Adkins, Kaitlyn
Terry Sanford
5:50.04
2
19
Klug, Sarsh
Pinecrest
5:51.81
2
20
Cain, Kristin
Southern Alamanc
5:54.47
2
21
Mercer, Emily
Northern Guildfo
5:55.64
2
22
Rowland, Sophia
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
5:56.33
2
23
Gailey, Mary
Western Alamance
6:00.33
2
24
Cardoso, Brenda
Panther Creek
6:01.82
3
25
Gwynn, Mary Katherine
Grimsley
6:04.96
2
26
Williams, Micheala
Nash Central
6:07.26
2
27
Abou-Rizk, Mariana
Mt Tabor
6:09.95
3
28
Burcham, Virginia
Mt Tabor
6:10.36
3
29
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
6:10.83
2
30
Harding, Cassidy
Western Guilford
6:14.95
2
31
Mullins, Maddie
Grimsley
6:17.04
3
32
Stoycos, Eleni
coastal chri
6:23.44
2
33
Reichart, Emily
Mt Tabor
6:25.06
3
34
Hill, Caris
Cedar Ridge
6:25.93
2
35
Hamby, Madison
West Wilkes
6:33.64
3
36
Vann, Maliyah
Richlands
6:35.41
3
37
Apple, Alex
Ragsdale
6:37.45
3
38
Pless, Tatiana
E E Smith
6:39.43
3
39
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
6:47.85
3
40
Schaefer, Lindsey
Ragsdale
6:50.23
3
41
Pepin, Lydia
Cedar Ridge
6:51.22
2
42
Wayne, Kristen
Grimsley
7:13.22
3
43
Cameron, Wallace
Terry Sanford
7:25.05
3
44
Murabito, Danielle
Richlands
7:40.21
3
45
Springs, Alexis
Richlands
10:34.90
3
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Churchill, Tori
Grimsley
11:22.70
1
10
2
Morken, Helen
Carrboro
11:33.41
1
8
3
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
11:38.46
1
6
4
Maudiere, Gaby
Grimsley
11:41.61
1
5
5
Manning, Mulloy
Pinecrest
11:49.39
1
4
6
Howard, Taylor
Green Hope
12:01.49
1
3
7
Farney, Rhiannon
Mt Tabor
12:11.91
1
2
8
Oneil, Kataryna
Mt Tabor
12:12.50
1
1
9
Hagenus, Gillian
Green Hope
12:14.06
1
10
Dohlman, Camilla
Carrboro
12:15.28
1
11
Svehla, Sara
Northern Guildfo
12:17.48
1
12
Hayes, Katie
Pinecrest
12:21.97
1
13
Pressley, Sarah
Pinecrest
12:35.37
1
14
Clapsaddle, Anna
Millbrook
12:54.73
1
15
Williams, Micheala
Nash Central
13:17.44
1
16
Harding, Cassidy
Western Guilford
13:18.57
1
17
Lisowe, Laura
Leesville Rd
13:39.64
1
18
Dennis, Serena
Richlands
16:22.81
1
19
Murabito, Danielle
Richlands
16:27.35
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
15.39
+1.0
1
10
2
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
15.55
+1.0
1
8
3
Rothwell, Cha'Mia
Durham Academy U
15.61
+1.0
1
6
4
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
15.63
+1.0
1
5
5
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
15.98
+1.0
1
4
6
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
16.33
+1.0
1
3
7
Mack, Lanetia
Mt Tabor
16.58
+1.0
1
2
8
Massey, Skye
Green Hope
17.42
+1.0
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
15.41
+0.0
1
2
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
16.00
+0.0
1
3
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
16.19
+0.4
4
4
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
16.31
+0.2
2
5
Rothwell, Cha'Mia
Durham Academy U
16.61
+0.4
4
6
Massey, Skye
Green Hope
16.72
+0.0
1
7
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
17.15
+0.8
3
8
Mack, Lanetia
Mt Tabor
17.34
+0.8
3
9
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
17.45
+0.8
3
10
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
17.76
+0.8
3
11
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
18.22
+0.4
4
12
Preston, Gustell
Mt Tabor
18.25
+0.0
1
13
Johnson, Ayanah
Southern Durham
18.26
+0.0
1
14
Chandler, Madison
Pinecrest
18.84
+0.4
4
15
Blanks, Kezhia
E E Smith
18.94
+0.2
2
16
King, Peolandria
Western Guilford
18.95
+0.2
2
17
Hamby, Madelyn
West Wilkes
19.28
+0.2
2
18
Santos, Martalina
Mt Tabor
19.60
+0.4
4
19
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
19.69
+0.2
2
20
Magee, Breighton
Carrboro
20.55
+0.8
3
21
van der Drift, Isa
Cedar Ridge
20.60
+0.8
3
22
Wilson, Sarah
Grimsley
21.53
+0.4
4
23
Millen, Linnea
Carrboro
22.81
+0.4
4
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
47.99
1
10
2
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
48.49
1
8
3
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
49.90
1
6
4
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
51.59
1
5
5
Santos, Martalina
Mt Tabor
51.91
3
4
6
Chandler, Madison
Pinecrest
52.80
3
3
7
Magee, Breighton
Carrboro
53.70
2
2
8
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
54.58
3
1
9
Mack, Lanetia
Mt Tabor
54.78
1
10
Shoffner, Keiyshawner
Hugh Cummings (B
54.80
2
11
Ammerman, Kate
Green Hope
55.52
2
12
MaGee, Briana
Terry Sanford
55.59
3
13
Hamby, Madelyn
West Wilkes
55.92
5
14
Tyson, Miranda
Mt Tabor
56.03
2
15
King, Peolandria
Western Guilford
57.10
3
16
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
58.53
1
17
Blanks, Kezhia
E E Smith
59.88
2
18
Lemay, Olivia
Terry Sanford
1:00.97
4
19
Millen, Linnea
Carrboro
1:02.13
4
20
van der Drift, Isa
Cedar Ridge
1:03.04
4
21
Aubuchon, Lindsay
Richlands
1:09.67
5
22
Cole, Jordan
Cedar Ridge
1:11.07
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Hargrove
,
Bowman
,
Reid
Winston-Salem Pr
50.19
1
10
2
McEnaney
,
Yvars
,
Worth
,
De Souza
Green Hope
50.32
1
8
3
Glenn
,
Purdy
,
Mack
,
Logan
Mt Tabor
50.63
1
6
4
Sprinkle
,
McNair
,
Bowman
,
Elliott
Terry Sanford
51.12
2
5
5
Williams
,
Thomas
,
Pryor
,
Pryor
Millbrook
52.11
2
4
6
Johnson
,
Torres
,
Watson
,
Shaw
Southern Durham
52.24
1
3
7
McAllist
,
Doe
,
Hardy
,
Foy
E E Smith
52.28
1
2
8
Stephens
,
Timmons
,
Tate
,
Brown
Hugh Cummings (B
52.51
1
1
9
Relay Team
Hillside
52.71
1
10
Burton
,
Stutts
,
Rivenbar
,
Vines
Cedar Ridge
53.65
2
11
Jones
,
Williams
,
Ausby
,
Westry
Nash Central
53.80
2
12
Godwin
,
Person
,
Tuten
,
Dunston
Knightdale
55.67
1
13
Breden
,
mcgee
,
Hamby
,
Reynolds
West Wilkes
56.56
3
14
Caskey
,
Gillespi
,
Brunson
,
Lewis
Grimsley
57.34
3
15
Love
,
Stone
,
Stephens
,
Coburn
Hugh Cummings (B
58.70
2
16
Murabito
,
Hankins
,
Dudley
,
Dawson
Richlands
58.89
3
17
Bennett
,
Enoch
,
Meyer-Ma
,
Wagner
Carrboro
1:00.29
3
18
McAllist
,
Dennis
,
Rodrigue
,
Miller
Richlands
1:08.43
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rea
,
Stone
,
Mower
,
Cunningh
Pinecrest
4:09.94
1
10
2
Tudryn
,
Araba
,
Phillips
,
Morken
Carrboro
4:11.58
1
8
3
Worth
,
Yvars
,
Massey
,
De Souza
Green Hope
4:12.97
1
6
4
Williams
,
Pryor
,
Jones
,
Gamble
Millbrook
4:18.90
2
5
5
Belk
,
McEnaney
,
Ammerman
,
Cooke
Green Hope
4:23.16
2
4
6
Dunston
,
Volobuye
,
Frye
,
Wright
Knightdale
4:26.62
1
3
7
Preston
,
Purdy
,
Tyson
,
Logan
Mt Tabor
4:28.59
1
2
8
Pullen
,
Manning
,
Brown
,
Atkinson
Nash Central
4:30.17
2
1
9
Abasa-Ad
,
Carmon
,
Gillespi
,
Atkins
Grimsley
4:34.15
3
10
Davidson
,
Davis
,
Kirksey
,
King
Western Guilford
4:35.57
2
11
Byrd
,
Mercer
,
Downing
,
Phillips
Northern Guildfo
4:36.84
3
12
Relay Team
Hillside
4:40.97
1
13
West
,
Chandler
,
Jensen
,
Waddell
Pinecrest
4:50.99
1
14
Apple
,
Elliot
,
Jada
,
Schaefer
Ragsdale
4:54.05
3
15
Adams
,
Rhem
,
Thompson
,
Young
E E Smith
4:55.95
2
16
Timmons
,
Tate
,
Stone
,
Shoffner
Hugh Cummings (B
4:59.38
2
17
Goodman
,
Hankins
,
Vann
,
Vanderpo
Richlands
5:04.53
3
18
Rice
,
Miller
,
Dudley
,
Dawson
Richlands
5:14.26
3
19
Cameron
,
Nobles
,
Bolton
,
Khurana
Terry Sanford
5:19.93
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Araba
,
Dohlman
,
Morken
,
Phillips
Carrboro
10:10.32
1
10
2
Worsdale
,
Wood
,
Lips
,
Zwierzyn
Green Hope
10:14.92
1
8
3
Churchil
,
Gwynn
,
Ubertini
,
Gilstrap
Grimsley
10:28.50
1
6
4
Bateson
,
Becker
,
McBride
,
Oliver
Mt Tabor
10:46.79
2
5
5
Manning
,
Jensen
,
Hayes
,
Pressley
Pinecrest
10:49.59
1
4
6
Lisowe
,
O'Boyle
,
Phillips
,
Butler
Leesville Rd
11:08.12
2
3
7
Pepin
,
Burton
,
Hill
,
Morton
Cedar Ridge
11:44.79
2
2
8
Branch
,
Harding
,
Wood
,
Berry
Western Guilford
11:55.71
2
1
9
Dancy
,
Hamby
,
Hamby
,
Reynolds
West Wilkes
12:04.63
1
10
Brown
,
Beddingf
,
Brown
,
Williams
Nash Central
12:05.27
1
11
Apple
,
Schaefer
,
Elliot
,
Stone
Ragsdale
12:08.95
2
12
Baker
,
Lemay
,
Baber
,
Autry
Terry Sanford
12:15.91
2
13
Stoycos
,
Sims
,
Nabell
,
Bigoness
coastal chri
12:23.30
2
14
Dennis
,
Vann
,
Miller
,
Vanderpo
Richlands
12:35.50
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Breanna
Western Guilford
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
10
2
Watson, Regene
Southern Durham
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
8
3
Dickerson, Alexis
Western Alamance
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
6
4
Daniel, Amber
Grimsley
31-09.50
(9.69m)
1
5
5
Wiener, Betsy
Durham Academy U
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
4
6
Barnes, Alexis
Cedar Ridge
30-09.50
(9.39m)
1
3
7
Spikes, Sha'Lena
Hugh Cummings (B
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
2
8
Clark, Bethany
West Wilkes
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
1
9
Thompson, Catherine
Grimsley
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
10
McCarther, Tayler
Northern Guildfo
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
11
Cranford, Katanna
Ragsdale
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
12
Pratt, Austin
Ragsdale
28-07.50
(8.72m)
1
13
Shew, Kirstyn
West Wilkes
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
14
Ndukwe, Mary
Millbrook
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
15
Sowards, Cassidey
Green Hope
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
16
Jones, Alexandra
Carrboro
26-08.00
(8.13m)
1
17
Gray, Zia
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
18
Thomas, Zuri
Pinecrest
25-09.00
(7.85m)
1
19
Hinsley, Olivia
Ragsdale
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
20
Mayes, Jessica
Southern Alamanc
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
21
Cotton, Ella
Pinecrest
22-07.50
(6.90m)
1
22
Lattimore, Ariel
Western Guilford
22-07.00
(6.88m)
1
22
Zhang, Karena
Green Hope
22-07.00
(6.88m)
1
24
Nebolisa, Annabelle
Terry Sanford
22-05.50
(6.85m)
1
25
Warren, Kalyisha
Hugh Cummings (B
21-04.00
(6.50m)
1
26
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
21-02.00
(6.45m)
1
27
White, Brittany
Northern Guildfo
21-00.00
(6.40m)
1
28
Hill, Christine
Cedar Ridge
20-09.50
(6.34m)
1
29
Tarielova, Aizada
Western Guilford
19-08.50
(6.01m)
1
30
Oexseth, Nora
Grimsley
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
31
Gray, Jessica
Knightdale
18-10.00
(5.74m)
1
32
Hankins, Savanna
Richlands
18-09.50
(5.73m)
1
33
Hahn, Savannah
coastal chri
17-08.00
(5.38m)
1
34
McAllister, Precious
Richlands
16-10.00
(5.13m)
1
35
Aubuchon, Lindsay
Richlands
16-07.00
(5.05m)
1
--
Slade, Kala
Hugh Cummings (B
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Breanna
Western Guilford
139-05
(42.49m)
1
10
2
Dickerson, Alexis
Western Alamance
103-01
(31.42m)
1
8
3
Wiener, Betsy
Durham Academy U
102-09.50
(31.33m)
1
6
4
Sowards, Cassidey
Green Hope
99-04.50
(30.29m)
1
5
5
Thomas, Zuri
Pinecrest
99-01
(30.20m)
1
4
6
Watson, Regene
Southern Durham
98-05.50
(30.01m)
1
3
7
Shew, Kirstyn
West Wilkes
89-03.50
(27.22m)
1
2
8
Gray, Zia
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
88-03
(26.90m)
1
1
9
Koonce, Gale
Knightdale
86-03.50
(26.30m)
1
10
Jackson, Ambar
Mt Tabor
81-09
(24.92m)
1
11
Jones, Alexandra
Carrboro
81-03.50
(24.78m)
1
12
McCarther, Tayler
Northern Guildfo
78-08.50
(23.99m)
1
13
Ndukwe, Mary
Millbrook
75-10
(23.11m)
1
14
Clark, Bethany
West Wilkes
73-07.50
(22.44m)
1
15
Thompson, Catherine
Grimsley
71-10
(21.89m)
1
16
Inglis, Bailey
Green Hope
71-06.50
(21.81m)
1
17
Tarielova, Aizada
Western Guilford
70-07
(21.51m)
1
18
Cotton, Ella
Pinecrest
66-08
(20.32m)
1
19
Warren, Kalyisha
Hugh Cummings (B
64-00
(19.51m)
1
20
Harvey, Jabricca
Knightdale
63-09
(19.43m)
1
21
Zhang, Karena
Green Hope
59-10
(18.24m)
1
22
Pratt, Austin
Ragsdale
55-05.50
(16.90m)
1
23
Barnes, Alexis
Cedar Ridge
55-01
(16.79m)
1
23
Wright, Denysia
Nash Central
55-01
(16.79m)
1
25
Hill, Christine
Cedar Ridge
53-03.50
(16.24m)
1
26
Oexseth, Nora
Grimsley
52-05
(15.98m)
1
27
Gray, Jessica
Knightdale
50-08.50
(15.46m)
1
27
Udoh, Ona
Terry Sanford
50-08.50
(15.46m)
1
29
Rodriguez-Reynaga, Danie
Richlands
50-06
(15.39m)
1
30
Daniel, Amber
Grimsley
50-05.50
(15.38m)
1
31
Whitaker, Alicia
Nash Central
49-10
(15.19m)
1
32
Caison, Kiera
E E Smith
49-03.50
(15.02m)
1
33
Aubuchon, Lindsay
Richlands
48-05
(14.76m)
1
34
Cranford, Katanna
Ragsdale
47-02
(14.38m)
1
35
Nebolisa, Annabelle
Terry Sanford
46-01
(14.05m)
1
36
Hinsley, Olivia
Ragsdale
43-11
(13.39m)
1
37
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
43-00.50
(13.12m)
1
38
Lattimore, Ariel
Western Guilford
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
39
Springs, Alexis
Richlands
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Florence, Libby
Cedar Ridge
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Roten, Makayla
West Wilkes
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
2
Preston, Gustell
Mt Tabor
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
4
Westry, Jalen
Nash Central
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
4
Rothwell, Cha'Mia
Durham Academy U
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
6
Murray, Taylor
Leesville Rd
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.20
6
Lane, Katherine
Terry Sanford
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.20
6
Jada, Bojo
Ragsdale
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.20
6
Schwerbrock, Pauline
Green Hope
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.20
6
Lewis, Kylah
Grimsley
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.20
11
Batson, Kendra
E E Smith
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Hutchinson, Taylor
Leesville Rd
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
King, Peolandria
Western Guilford
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
14
MaGee, Briana
Terry Sanford
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
14
Torres, Kleo
Southern Durham
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
16
Pletzke, Madeleine
Carrboro
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Stark, Sydney
Cedar Ridge
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Brown, Lakia
Hugh Cummings (B
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Reiman, Carly
Cedar Ridge
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Lisowe, Laura
Leesville Rd
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Holloway, Cierra
Grimsley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Tiffani
Millbrook
17-01.25
(5.21m)
nwi
1
10
2
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
8
3
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
5.50
3
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
5.50
5
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
4
6
White, Lauren
Leesville Rd
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
3
7
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
2
8
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
1
9
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
10
mcgee, olivia
West Wilkes
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
11
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
11
Stone, Princess
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
13
Bowman, Johnae
Winston-Salem Pr
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
13
Davis, Ivana
Western Guilford
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
15
Breden, Meghan
West Wilkes
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
16
Stone, Brianna
Ragsdale
13-06.75
(4.13m)
nwi
1
17
Caskey, Toyrie
Grimsley
13-06.25
(4.12m)
nwi
1
18
Davidson, Crystal
Western Guilford
13-05.25
(4.10m)
nwi
1
19
Richardson, Nasheka
Nash Central
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
20
Bryant, Asia
Nash Central
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
21
Afuye, Mary
Northern Guildfo
12-06.00
(3.81m)
nwi
1
22
Holloway, Cierra
Grimsley
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
23
Fullmore, Sharelle
Ragsdale
12-00.50
(3.67m)
nwi
1
24
Dawson, Tatyanna
Richlands
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
25
Rice, Amanda
Richlands
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
26
Spriggs, Grace
Hugh Cummings (B
10-08.00
(3.25m)
nwi
1
27
burguieres, Sarah
Northern Guildfo
10-02.50
(3.11m)
nwi
1
--
McLean, Imari
Hillside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hendren, Hannah
Green Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hayes, Dejah
Western Guilford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowman, Shaniqua
Terry Sanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Jaleah
Millbrook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ohaduga, Sandra
Terry Sanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jada, Bojo
Ragsdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horney, Megan
Mitchell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dudley, Brittany
Richlands
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spivey, Danielle
Knightdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
35-07.25
(10.85m)
nwi
1
10
2
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
35-02.00
(10.72m)
nwi
1
8
3
Stone, Princess
NC Sch Of Sci-Ma
33-10.25
(10.32m)
nwi
1
6
4
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
33-08.00
(10.26m)
nwi
1
5
5
Roten, Makayla
West Wilkes
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
4
6
Richardson, Nasheka
Nash Central
29-05.50
(8.98m)
nwi
1
3
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
2
Early, Zoe
Green Hope
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Bell, Caroline
Mt Tabor
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
4
Roten, Makayla
West Wilkes
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
5
Kent, Lauren
Mt Tabor
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
6
Breden, Meghan
West Wilkes
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
7
Emmerson, Ellen
Green Hope
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
More news
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
934 shares:
Elon Phoenix Classic
,
C E Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
,
Carrboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrboro, North Carolina
,
Cedar Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Wilkes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millers Creek, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
10
2018
13
2017
4
2015
51
5
2014
34
5
2013
7
2012
4
2011
1
2010
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!